Third Quarter Awards for Upper School


On Friday, March 22, Upper School honored those students who made the headmaster's list (3.67 or higher unweighted GPA) or the honor roll (3.33 - 3.66 unweighted GPA) for the second quarter.
 
9th Grade
Headmaster's List        
  
Honor Roll         
Cameron Baker
Jake Breunig
Delaney Brown
Sean Confoy
Kate Fleming
River Hamme
Hannah Higbea
Oliver Hingst
Lexi Justice
Ellie Kollme
Tyler Letarte
Fletcher Meadows
Ava Smith
Ella Grace Wolfe
Sully Young
Logan Zucker
  
Drew Adams
Charlie Caputo
Sloane Fuhr
Michael Hills
Brady Jones
Gabriel Massingale
Caitlin McGuinness
Cole Mitchell
Mitchell Zammitti


10th Grade
Headmaster's List        
  
Honor Roll               
Mary Alexander
Aaron Barton
Jack Bowling
Sydney Brown
Max Carr
Jack Clancy
Hannah Conway
Kaley Dawson
Alex Deane
Sheridan Elliott
Jaden Graham
Libbie Gordon
Mallorie Haines
Jael Hall
Bennett Harris
Cameryn James
Allison Lehman
Emma Lott
Katherine Nikolich
Ashley Ogle
Andrew Parker
Bryce Alfino
Joel Baucom
Johnny Chidwick
Donovan Dicks
Cooper Ferguson
Iain Glancy
Archer Graham
Genevieve Malick
Austin Meares
Bobby Merryman
Daxton Nell
Ben Slay
Madison Stafford
Thomas Watson
Jessie Wiles


11th Grade
Headmaster's List        
Honor Roll               
Sarah Alexander
Abigail Bennett
Mark Breunig
Will Confoy
Carolyn Conway
Nick Deane
Lance Fenderson
Izzy Freidline
Maddie Gay
Dan Hills
Ashlynne Horstmann
Nathan Hughes
Cierra Huntley
Henry Jamison
Tom Li
Emma Lindquist
Isabella Malick
Olivia Oosterhouse
Carson Pauling
Tyra Rubin
Steven Scherrman
Ian Smith
Makayla Tejeda
Jackson Threadgill
Sophie Toya
Andre True
Kiko Williams
YanYu Xie
  
Nevaeh Brown
CJ Huntley
Connor Jones
Ava Kinard
Isabella Mascorro
Isabella Minaya
Abby Myers
Lauren Orfinik
Regan Pelino
Charlotte Ratcliff
AJ Saks
Caleb Tate
Kiley Woods
Hadley Zucker


12th Grade
Headmaster's List        
  
Honor Roll             
Dylan Binley
Hannah Caldini
Sarah Chinuntdet
Elizabeth Crispino
Morgan Harris
Alyssa Horne
Aicha Kaouss
Kate Roberts
McCauley Schneider
Ryann Sinclair
McCarthy Strachan
Josie Wiles
Chase Cook
Jaydon Ford
Lea Goldstein
Kat Iocco
Libby Otto
Emily Sackett
Abbie Wilemon
 
 
Back

School Information

750 Jetton Street
Davidson, NC 28036
[P] 704-237-5200   [F] 704-896-5535
DAVIDSON DAY SCHOOL
An Independent Day School educating students 2 years old through 12th grade
CREATIVITY  ~ COLLABORATION  ~ CHARACTER DEVELOPMENT