Second Quarter Awards for Upper School

 
On Monday, Jan. 14, Upper School honored those students who made the headmaster's list (3.67 or higher unweighted GPA) or the honor roll (3.33 - 3.66 unweighted GPA) for the second quarter.
 
9th Grade
Headmaster's List        
  
Honor Roll         
Drew Adams
Cameron Baker
Delaney Brown
Sean Confoy
Kate Fleming
River Hamme
Hannah Higbea
Michael Hills
Oliver Hingst
Lexi Justice
Ellie Kollme
Tyler Letarte
Saskia Lewis
Ava Smith
Ella Grace Wolfe
Sully Young
Logan Zucker
  
Jake Breunig
Charlie Caputo
Sloane Fuhr
Nyles Howard
Brady Jones
Gabriel Massingale
Ewan McAloon
Caitlin McGuinness
Fletcher Meadows
Cole Mitchell
Mitchell Zammitti


10th Grade
Headmaster's List        
  
Honor Roll               
Mary Alexander
Aaron Barton
Jack Bowling
Sydney Brown
Jack Clancy
Kaley Dawson
Alex Deane
Sheridan Elliott
libbie Gordon
Jaden Graham
Mallorie Haines
Jael Hall
Bennett Harris
Cameryn James
Allison Lehman
Emma Lott
Austin Meares
Bobby Merryman
Katherine Nikolich
Ashley Ogle
Andrew Parker
Jessie Wiles
Joel Baucom
Max Carr
Johnny Chidwick
Hannah Conway
Alex Cozza
Donovan Dicks
Cooper Ferguson
Archer Graham
Genevieve Malick
Daxton Nell
Ben Slay
Madison Stafford
Thomas Watson
Goldie Witten


11th Grade
Headmaster's List        
Honor Roll               
Sarah Alexander
Mark Breunig
Nevaeh Brown
Will Confoy
Carolyn Conway
Nick Deane
Lance Fenderson
Izzy Freidline
Maddie Gay
Ashlynne Horstmann
Nathan Hughes
Henry Jamison
Ava Kinard
Tom Li
Emma Lindquist
Isabella Malick
Abby Myers
Olivia Oosterhouse
Carson Pauling
Charlotte Ratcliff
Luke Robinson
Tyra Rubin
Steven Scherrman
Ian Smith
Makayla Tejeda
Jackson Threadgill
Sophie Toya
Andre True
Kiko Williams
Yanyu Xie
  
Abigail Bennett
Adam Brazil
Annie Carr
David Dennis
Dan Hills
CJ Huntley
Cierra Huntley
Isabella Mascorro
Isabella Minaya
Lauren Orfinik
Regan Pelino
AJ Saks
Caleb Tate
Kiley Woods
Hadley Zucker


12th Grade
Headmaster's List        
  
Honor Roll             
Dylan Binley
Hannah Caldini
Sarah Chinuntdet
Elizabeth Crispino
Morgan Harris
Alyssa Horne
Aicha Kaouss
Kate Roberts
McCauley Schneider
Ryann Sinclair
Josie Wiles
Isabelle Burkhart
Chase Cook
Jaydon Ford
Lea Goldstein
Murphy Jones
Libby Otto
Emily Sackett
Chase Saine
Morgan Scott
McCarthy Strachan
Liz Uys
Abbie Wilemon
Back

School Information

750 Jetton Street
Davidson, NC 28036
[P] 704-237-5200   [F] 704-896-5535
DAVIDSON DAY SCHOOL
An Independent Day School educating students 2 years old through 12th grade
COLLABORATION  |  CREATIVITY  |  CHARACTER DEVELOPMENT